M.Ed. in Secondary Education: Alumni



Last Name

First Name

Place of Employment 

Teaching Field

Abuzalaf Mull

Amal

Kaimuki Middle School; Doctoral Candidate

Mathematics

Adonis

Marietta

Waipahu Middle School

Science

Aiwohi

Maile

Social Studies

Apo

Taryn

Baldwin High School

English

Arvidson

Lauren

Cohasset School District, Massachusetts

Social Studies

Ayson

Chad-Joshua

Social Studies

Baldwin

Erika

Doctoral Candidate

Mathematics

Barks

Joshua

Damien High School 

Science

Baron

Jennifer

St. Louis School

Science

Barszcz

Joe

Kailua High School

Science

Becka

Maile

Waters of Life Charter School, Mountain View, HI

Language Arts, Grades 4 and 6

Beh

Andrew

Olomana School

Social Studies

Bender

Alisa

Campbell High School

English

Blake

Malia

Clay High School, Florida

English 

Bothman

Lexie

English

Butenbach

Nan

Olomana School

English

Cabalce

Dion

Leilehua High School

Science

Capps

Matthew

Maryknoll School

Science

Castaneda

Maria

Leilehua High School

Science

Castellanos

Randy

Science

Chang

Jin

Kapolei Middle School

Social Studies

Ching

Cara

St. Louis School

English

Coaxum-Richardson 

Kimberly 

Campbell High School 

English 

Colman 

Rachael

Maryknoll School

Mathematics 

Costa

Shelby

McKinley High School

English 

Delos Reyes

Justin

Campbell High School

Computer Science

Dohy

Larissa

Mathematics

Dwyer

Mitchell

Assets School

English

Dyczkiewycz

Michael

Social Studies

Ferris

Ian

Waipahu High School

Social Studies

Flatt

Brian

Kawananakoa Middle School

Social Studies

Fox

Jackie

English

Fu

Jason

Hawai'i Pacific University

Computer Science

Gagnon

Michael

Grimble 

Angelica

Kailua High School

English 

Hakikawa

Stacy

Leilehua High School

Mathematics

Hart

Maggie 

Social Studies 

Hashi

Kenneth

Farrington High School

Mathematics

Hashimoto

Jennifer

Campbell High School

Social Studies

Higa

Kristine

Kapolei Middle School

Mathematics

Higgins

Lilly

Dimmitt Middle School, Renton, WA

Science, Grade 8

Hirai

Jamie

Konawaena High School

Social Studies

Hulihee

Florence

St. Francis School

Science

Humphreys

Vanessa

Mililani High School

Science

Ishizaki

Layne

Farrington High School

Science

Itokazu

Christie

Leilehua High School

English

Johnston

Sean

Washington Middle School

Social Studies

Kabobjian 

Nicholas

Aiea High School

Social Studies

Kaitoku

Kristy

Leilehua High School

Computer Science

Kearns 

Greta

Mathematics

Kearns

Lucas

Science

Kim Stephens

Kathleen

Myron B. Thompson

English

Kobayashi

Randy

Waipahu High School

English

Lagazon

Jodie

Farrington High School

Science

Lane

Barbara

Moanalua High School

English

Lemmer

Bridina

8 Points Charter School, Jacksonville, IL

Science

Macaraig 

Kathryn 

Radford High School

Spanish

Maga

Jordanna

Tafuna High School, American Samoa

Mathematics

Martinson

Jeffrey

Social Studies 

Masik

Carli

Kapolei Middle School

Mathematics

Masunaga 

Kristin

McKinley High School

Mathematics

McCague

John

Campbell High School

Mathematics

Minteer

Winter

ESL

Miske

Walter "Chuck"

Waianae High School

Social Studies

Miura

Kevin

Aiea High School

ESL

Morikone

Kyle

Roosevelt School

English

Mourad

Zachary

Leilehua High School

Science

Mukina

Travis

Mathematics 

Murakami

Gay

Kamehameha Schools

English

Nagaoka

Jason

Moanalua High School

Mathematics

Nakashima

Tricia

Leilehua High School

Science

Olivas

George

Leilehua High School

ESL

Ono

Caryn

Social Studies 

Pang

Sharilyn

Mililani Middle School

English

Pasalo

Ervin

Campbell High School

Mathematics

Passion

Cassandra

English

Pecoraro

Dan

Pecoraro

Lauren

Perry

Sarah

Myron B. Thompson

Science

Plummer

Jarrod

Mathematics

Romualdo

Annette

Leilehua High School

Mathematics

Ross

Lauren

Moanalua High School

English

Rysavy

Nate

Social Studies

Sana

Jed

Schaake

Johanna

Mililani High School

ESL

Secreto

John

Olomana School

Social Studies

Seibel 

Autumn

Social Studies

Shephard-Jones

Blade

Science

Slattery

James

Iao School

Mathematics, Grade 7

Slayter

Summer

Radford High School

Mathematics

Solimani

Heidi

Moanalua High School

Mathematics

Sprouse

Brian

Aliamanu Middle School

Science

Stevens

Matthew

Hawaii Baptist Academy

Social Studies

Szymscak

Gwen

English

Tolbert

Scott

ESL

Tolentino

Marc

Mililani High School

English

Vaughan

Jennifer

English

Waterman-Reilly

Ian

Roosevelt High School

English

Waterman-Reilly

Jude

McKinley High School

English

Wong

Aura Pohai

Leilehua High School

ESL/Social Studies

Wong

Matthew

Olomana School

ESL

Woods

John

Science

Wyrick

Nicole

English

Yablonski

Jill 

English 

Yuen

Noelani

Campbell High School

Spanish